Winter warmers special 15% off all products Code:WINTER15

Privacy

Little Foodies Australia Privacy Policy

In this privacy policy "Little Foodies", "we" or "us" means Little Foodies Australia Pty Ltd (ABN: 65640692691). The words "you" and "your" mean the person or entity contacting us including via our website for any purpose.

Protecting your information is important to us

We understand the importance you attach to information that identifies you (your "personal information"). This privacy policy tells you how we collect information when you visit our website and what we do with it.

What information we collect about you and what we do with it

We collect information about you when you enter information via our website. We collect information about the time, date, duration and usage of our website. We collect personal information for the purpose of providing a specific product or service requested by our customers and consumer marketing data. Certain information may be required in order to provide this product or service, including your full name, e-mail address, billing and delivery address, contact phone numbers and credit card number. We use statistics about the use of our website to continually improve it and to improve our customer service. We do not, however, store credit card details.

If you submit information to us through our website either using an electronic form or by sending an email, we collect that information and use it for the purposes that you have provided it. We also collect information when people join any of our mailing lists.

In addition, we may use your information to provide you with special offers, information about new products and special promotions that we think may interest you. If you do not want to receive this information, you can let us know by sending Little Foodies an email at hello@littlefoodies.com.au.

We rely on the accuracy of the information you provide to us. If you think that we hold information about you that is incorrect in any way, or out of date, or you simply want to notify us of something new, please send Little Foodies an email at hello@littlefoodies.com.au indicating that your information is incorrect and the new details.

What are cookies and how are they used

A cookie is a text file placed into the memory of your computer by Little Foodies computers and Little Foodies can retrieve a copy of this text file. Cookies are used for a number of purposes. We may use cookies to identify you for the purposes of monitoring use and aiding security in your use of the website. The cookies do not allow us to gather any personal information to identify you or your email address. You have the option of setting your web browser to reject cookies, which may impact negatively on your experience of this website.

Our security procedures

In designing this website, we have incorporated security procedures and practices that we consider are consistent with Australian industry practice. We review our security procedures from time to time and update them when relevant. Personal information about you and your business with Little Foodies is only accessible by you and by those who are authorised by us to access it, for approved business purposes.

Links to other sites

You may be able to access various other sites by clicking on links that we have provided. You should be aware that other sites may not be subject to Our privacy standards and procedures.

Changes to our privacy policy

This information relates to Little Foodies current privacy standards. We may vary our privacy standards from time to time. We will notify you of these changes by publishing them on this website. We are committed to protecting the personal privacy of our customers, and observe the Australian Privacy Principles pursuant to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (as amended from time to time).

Inconsistency with privacy laws

To the extent that any of the terms of this privacy policy are deemed or held by a competent authority to be inconsistent with applicable privacy laws, such terms shall be construed or amended so as to make them consistent with applicable privacy laws.

Feedback and complaints

If you have any comments, queries or suggestions regarding Our website or this privacy policy please email Us at hello@littlefoodies.com.au. If you are unhappy with any aspect of the way your personal information has been collected or handled by Little Foodies, please do not hesitate to contact us at hello@littlefoodies.com.au.